Watch UFC Fight Night: Lemos vs. Andrade 4/23/22

Watch UFC Fight Night: Lemos vs. Andrade 4/23/22 – 23rd April 2022 Online Full show

Watch Dailymotion 720p HD

Part 1 Part 2 Part 3

ALT

Prelim Part 1 Part 2 Part 3

ALT

Prelim Part 1 Part 2 Part 3

Watch UFC Fight Night: Lemos vs. Andrade Preview

The fight between Puelles and the American, which will take place at the UFC Apex, Las Vegas, will be broadcast by Star Plus and ESPN 4.

The billboard this Saturday 23, through ESPN KNOCKOUT , will mark the return of the American Clay Guida , who will face the Peruvian Claudio Puelles , as a special attraction agreed in the light weights. In addition, Alexander Romanov will clash with Tanner Boser at heavyweight, while Lando Vanatta will do the same against Charles Jourdain at featherweight.

Almost two years later, former UFC champion Jessica Andrade will return to the minimum weight class and with more than high goals. The Brazilian is aiming for a trilogy with Lithuanian-American champion Rose Namajunas and she doesn’t expect her compatriot De Ella Amanda Lemos to get in the way. Namajunas is the medium-term goal, getting Lemos out of the way is simply the next step.

Andrés Bermúdez , Gastón ‘Tonga’ Reyno and Ivette Hernández are the ESPN talents who will be in charge of another great day full of action and adrenaline from the octagon of the UFC on ESPN KNOCKOUT.

What time will be the UFC Fight Night?

The UFC Fight Night event , which will take place at the UFC Apex, Las Vegas, will start at 5:00 pm (Peruvian time) and can be seen on Star+ and ESPN 4.

UFC Fight Night Card

  • Amanda Lemos (Brazil) vs. Jessica Andrade (Brazil)
  • Tanner Boser (Canada) vs. Alexander Romanov (Moldova)
  • Clay Guida (USA) vs. Claudio Puelles (Peru)
  • Lando Vannata (USA) vs. Charles Jourdain (Canada)
  • Maycee Barber (USA) vs. Montana de la Rosa (USA)
  • Su Mudaerji (China) vs. Manel Kape (Portugal/Angola).

preliminary card

These are the previous fights for this UFC show:

Featherweight, Manel Kape vs Su Mudaerji

Welterweight, Louis Cosce vs Preston Parsons

Middleweight, Jordan Wright vs Roman Kolypov

Welterweight, Dwight Grant vs Sergey Khandozkho

Light Heavyweight, Tyson Pedro vs Ike Villanueva

Bantamweight, Aori Qileng vs Cameron Else

Light Heavyweight, Marcin Prachnio vs Philipe Lins

Welterweight, Dean Barry vs Mike Jackson

Category:

UFC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*